1st International Conference on Industrial Engineering and Operation Research (ICIEOR2014)
Tbilisi, Georgia, August7-8, 2014
Welcome to the official website of the 1st International Conference on Industrial Engineering and Operation Research (ICIEOR2014). The conference will be held during August 7-8, 2014, in Tbilisi, Georgia. ICIEOR 2014 is jointly organized by LEPL-Batumi Arts State University (BASU) and Caucasus University (CU) in collaboration with the Industrial Management Institute (IMI). The conference will bring international researchers and scholars together with national and international universities involved in this field. It aims to help academia and corporate engineers to increase their understanding of new advances and research results in the fields of industrial and management. The conference will bring together leading researchers, professionals from all industrial engineering disciplines to discuss issues and share their research and development results and experience. Researchers and practitioners are invited to participate in the conference and submit their original and unpublished work.
We would be honored by your participation and contribution to this international conference which is the first in its field, planned to be held every year with a different theme. Papers and speeches will be presented in English.
Submitted conference papers will be reviewed by scientific committees of the Conference. All accepted papers will be published in the conference proceeding.
Proceeding will be published with ISBN number.
Excellent Papers will be selected from each oral session .The certificate for excellent papers will be awarded at the closing ceremony.
The excellent papers presented at the conference will be published in International Journals (will be announced soon).