2nd International Conference on New Directions in Business, Management, Finance and Economics (ICNDBM 2014)
Tbilisi, Georgia, August 5-6, 2014
Welcome to the official website of the 2nd International Conference on New Directions in Business, Management, Finance and Economics. The conference will be held during August 5-6, 2014, in Tbilisi, Georgia. ICNDBM 2014 is jointly organized by LEPL-Batumi Arts State University (BASU) and Caucasus University (CU) in collaboration with the Industrial Management Institute (IMI). The conference will bring international researchers and scholars together with national and international universities involved in this field. It aims to help academia and corporate managers to increase their understanding of new directions on business and management in emerging Markets. It will also provide a unique platform to facilitate discussion of recent issues, ideas and innovative solutions in business, management, finance and economics.
We would be honored by your participation and contribution to this international conference which is the second in its field, planned to be held every year with a different theme. Papers and speeches will be presented in English.
Submitted conference papers will be reviewed by scientific committees of the Conference. All accepted papers will be published in the conference proceeding.
Proceeding will be published with ISBN number.
Excellent Papers will be selected from each oral session .The certificate for excellent papers will be awarded at the closing ceremony.
The excellent papers presented at the conference will be published in the International Journals (will be announced soon).